Assistant Directors

1st Assistant Director

Katie Hutchinson
Jennifer Butcher
Seumas Cooney
Andrew Burfield
Louise Spraggon
Amand Weaver
Guy Campbell
Jonny Moffatt
Terri Kilmartin
Luke Wheeler
Cameron Watt
Joe Nolan
Larry Justice
Chris Short
Hamish McFarlane (Gough)
Paul Grinder
Bruno du Bois
Teuila Field
Robin Wilson
Quentin Whitwell
Mark Harlen
Darren Mackie

2nd Assistant Director

Andrew Burfield
Quentin Whitwell
Victoria Connell
Rebecca Webb
Guy Campbell
Esther Collas
Katie Hutchinson
Richard Silvester
Lindsay Gough
Louise Spraggon
Amand Weaver
Paddy Compter
Bruno du Bois
Teuila Field
Darren Mackie

3rd Assistant Director

Guy Campbell
Manu Walters
Dane Rhoades
Richard Silvester
Lisa Marshall
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Jonathan Zsofi
Lindsay Gough
Alex Schofield
Andrew Burfield
Esther Collas
Olivier (Ollie) Campana
Stefan Dimitrof
Kahiro Wada
Rebecca Webb
Adam-Luka Turjak
Louise Spraggon

Set PA

Kahiro Wada
Dane Rhoades
Olivier (Ollie) Campana

Production

Production Manager

Sally Moodabe
Kristian Eek
Andrew Mauger
Bridget Bolton Riley
Honor Byrne
Claire Campbell
Ferris Bradley
Scott Donaldson
Gary Strangman
Angela Maurice
Camillo Spath
Kerry Prendeville
Sarah Sibun
Sandra May
Annelise Yarrell
Kat Stephens
Katie Hutchinson
Laura McGeorge
Victoria Hardy
Mareena King (nee Facoory)

Continuity

Ananda Kientz

Production Coordinator

Mark Proud
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Mabelle Teh
Rebecca Webb
Louise Spraggon
Teuila Field
Paddy Compter
Greta Cervin
Greta Cervin
Angela Maurice
Gabe Carpanedo
Victoria Connell
Lindsay Gough
Claire Campbell
Ferris Bradley
Katie Hutchinson

Production Assistant

Jason Pike
Ferris Bradley
Lisa Marshall
Gabe Carpanedo
Stefan Dimitrof
Greta Cervin
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Alex Schofield
Royce Dawson
Laura Charman
Gloria Griffen
Alex Campbell

Producer

Annelise Yarrell
Andrew Mauger
Bridget Bolton Riley
Tony Whyman
Scott Donaldson
Camillo Spath

Researcher

Gloria Griffen

Directors Assistant

Romani Lawson
Stefan Dimitrof
Jonathan Zsofi

Cast Coordinator

Teuila Field
Mabelle Teh
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Alex Schofield

Chaperone

Scott Chiplin
Lisa Marshall
Romani Lawson
Louise Spraggon
Greta Cervin
Mareena King (nee Facoory)

Line Producer

Tony Whyman
Gary Strangman
Camillo Spath
Bridget Bolton Riley
Kristian Eek

Runners/Drivers

Runner

Gloria Griffen
Stefan Dimitrof
Lisa Marshall
Damian Leith
Laura Charman
Stefan Nielsen
Ferris Bradley
Manu Walters
Scott Chiplin
Dane Rhoades
Matt Bauckham
Alex Schofield
Andrew Galt
Adam-Luka Turjak
Jason Pike
Gabe Carpanedo
Chrystal Ashford
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Romani Lawson

Agency Driver

Chrystal Ashford
Joey Vaessen
Romani Lawson
Gabe Carpanedo
Adam-Luka Turjak
Manu Walters
Scott Chiplin
Stefan Dimitrof
Gloria Griffen
Teresa Lane
Lisa Marshall
Jason Pike
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Alex Schofield

Art Department

Art Assistant

Royce Dawson
Damian Leith
Adam Bilik
Gloria Griffen
Lina M Cruz
Peter Shaw
Kahiro Wada
Luca Castaldo
Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham

Props Buyer

Royce Dawson
Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham
Adam Bilik
Gloria Griffen
Emma Skudder
Damian Leith
Lina M Cruz
Tracy Feickert
Peter Shaw

Art Director

Dave Cooke
Robert Key
Peter Shaw
Emma Skudder
Carin Nicola

Food Stylist

Carin Nicola

Art Dept Coordinator

Kat Stephens

Props Standby/Set Dresser

Lina M Cruz
Kahiro Wada
Gloria Griffen
Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham
Royce Dawson
Emma Skudder
Damian Leith

Lighting

Bboy/Gene Op/Lx

Bryn Collins
Scott Harman
Grant Williams
Shaun McGeorge
Jimmy Bollinger
Marcus Upton
Reagan Jones
Jackson Vari
Franklin Dannis
Lata Garabello
Miten Raichura
Craig Macdonald
Byron Sparrow
John Bell
Oren Graham
Nicholas Riini
Eddie Tyrie
Luca Castaldo
Luke Ripley
Kerry Peck
Andrew Galt
Andrew Paul Garfield
Taufan Hasny
Tane Kingan
Ian Philp
Diego Cortinas
Russell Lloyd
Barnaby Sweet
Brendon Shadbolt

Gaffer

Nicholas Riini
Greg Nalder
Phil Totoro
Gordon Smith
Karl Saunders
Adrian (Ado) Greshoff
Giles Coburn
Sean Oneill
Graeme Spence
Danny Williams
Craig Muirhead
Paul Eversden
Thad Lawrence
Gilly Lawrence
Tony Blackwood
Adrian (Wookie) Hebron
Sam Jellie
Byron Sparrow
Tony Slack
Spencer Locke Bonney

Gene Owner

Camera

1st Assistant Camera

Caleb Staines
Jymi Best
David Hammond
Nat Brunt
Tom Markham Short
Ben Rowsell
Roger Feenstra
Pete Cunningham
David Steel
Bryce Tobin
Jonny Yarrell
Greg Diffenthal
Samuel Mathews
Samuel Fraser
Gray Turner
Matt Hunt
Henry West
Neal Wagstaff
Simon Roelants
Bradley Willemse
Brenden Holster
Ryan Spearman
Gary Matthews
Andy Lau
Alex Campbell
Sam Bailey
Richard Elworthy
Michael Paletta
Willy Pearce
Laetitia Belen
Daniela Conforte
Bayley Broome-Peake
Kirsten Green
Alex Martin

Digital Split/Video Assist Op

Jay Weston - The Rebel Fleet
Rob O\'Connor
Jules Longdin Prisk
Conrad Armstrong
Mike Urban
Andy Lau
Caleb Staines
Hadley Parsons
Jack Hurst
Nigel Burton

Steadicam Operator

Tim Butters
Alex McDonald
Dave Garbett
Gary Matthews
Cameron McLean
Todd Bilton
Dana Little
Mark Minors
Oli Jones
Ulric Raymond

DOP Film & Video

Eoin O Liddigh
James Cowley
Jason White
John Cavill
Todd Bilton
Kent Belcher
Warwick Wrigley
Chris Mauger
Ian McCarroll
Ulric Raymond
Duncan Cole
Alex McDonald
Oli Jones
Dave Garbett
Rob Marsh
Andrew McGeorge
David Paul
George Hennah
Mark Lapwood ACS

Camera Operator

Dave Garbett
Ian McCarroll
David Paul
Greg Diffenthal
Dana Little
Eoin O Liddigh
Oli Jones
Tim Butters
Duncan Cole
Jason White
Todd Bilton
James Cowley
Rob Marsh
Craig Wright
Cameron McLean
Ulric Raymond
George Hennah
Tom Markham Short
Mark Lapwood ACS
DJ Stipsen
Warwick Wrigley
Benny McAlister
Chris Mauger
Alex Martin
Willy Pearce
Alex Campbell
Roger Feenstra
Andrew McGeorge
Matt Hunt
Bradley Willemse
David Hammond
Alex McDonald
Gary Matthews
Mark Minors
Kent Belcher

2nd Assistant Camera

Gray Turner
Julian Herrera
Archer Roelants
Lachlan Justice
Bryce Tobin
Ainsley Calderwood
Bayley Broome-Peake
Jack Hurst
Suki Arai
Neal Wagstaff
Samuel Fraser
Jake Stanton
Andrew Paul Garfield
Shaun McGeorge
Jamieson Montgomery
Gary Matthews
Andy Lau
Alexandra Matthews
Laetitia Belen
Ethan Scholes
Rayne Mokaraka
Laura Tait
Alex Campbell
Lydia Stott
Miten Raichura
Stefan Coetzee
Jimmy Bollinger
Diego Cortinas

Drone Operator

George Hennah
Echo Valley
Brendon Dixon

Data Wrangler

Alex Campbell
Rayne Mokaraka
Samuel Fraser
Jake Stanton
Laetitia Belen
Ainsley Calderwood
Bayley Broome-Peake
Caleb Staines
Gray Turner
Andy Lau
Lydia Stott
Neal Wagstaff

Phantom Operator

Neal Wagstaff

Grips

Grip/Gaffer Combo

Adrian (Ado) Greshoff
Spencer Locke Bonney
Craig Muirhead
Tom Davis
Adrian (Wookie) Hebron
Byron Sparrow
Paul Stevenson
John Bell
Gilly Lawrence
Tony Blackwood
Karl Saunders

Key Grip

Daimon Wright
Tom Davis
Kayne Asher
Evan Pardington
Terry Joosten
Paul Stevenson
Tommy Park
Ollie Harris
Tony (Spotty) Keddy
Jim Rowe

Grip Assistant

Andrew Galt
Franklin Dannis
Jamie Starr
Jon McDermott
Russell Lloyd
Jim Rowe
Russell Lloyd
Daimon Wright
Benny McAlister
Eddie Tyrie
Luca Castaldo
Jackson Vari
Diego Cortinas
Jimmy Bollinger
Tom Davis
Todd Nevill
Tommy Park
Stefan Dimitrof

Locations

Location Scout

Mike Holloway
Sean Tracey Brown
Phil Liefting
Jordi Scott Smith
Stephen Piper
Dave Walker
Brett Higginson
Heinz Arbaugh
Craig Tikao
Drew Stanton
Merlin Scott Smith
Phil Aitken
Sally Sherratt
Andries Mentz
Gary Strangman
Gavin Dennis
Clayton Tikao
Kevin Spring

Location Manager

Merlin Scott Smith
Sean Tracey Brown
Mike Holloway
Justin Serville
Dave Walker
Heinz Arbaugh
Craig Tikao
Clayton Tikao
Jozef Wright
Drew Stanton
Phil Aitken
Sally Sherratt
Andries Mentz
Phil Liefting
Jordi Scott Smith
Gavin Dennis

Location Assistant/PA

Jozef Wright
Shaun McGeorge
Merlin Scott Smith
Kahiro Wada
Chrystal Ashford
Andries Mentz
Damian Leith
Ethan Scholes
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Justin Serville
Sean Tracey Brown
Lisa Marshall

Makeup

Key Make Up

Susan Glass
Natalie Perks
Michelle Marchant
Tracy Feickert
Rochelle Strathdee
Abby Collins
Carron Wells
Deirdre Cowley
Lisa Shearer
Miranda Raman
Paula Taylor
Clarette Soh
Megan Maxwell
Margaret Petchell

Make Up Assistant

Clarette Soh
Lisa Shearer
Paula Taylor
Rochelle Strathdee
Miranda Raman

Makeup/Wardrobe Combo

Lisa Shearer
Carron Wells
Michelle Marchant
Paula Taylor
Miranda Raman
Rochelle Strathdee
Tracy Feickert
Margaret Petchell

Special Effects Makeup

Natalie Perks
Susan Glass
Michelle Marchant
Deirdre Cowley
Abby Collins
Lisa Shearer

Qualified Hairdresser

Paula Taylor
Carron Wells

Unit

Unit Assistant

Joey Vaessen
Romani Lawson
Nicki Tremain
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk
Aaron Thorpe
Manu Walters
Alex Schofield
Lisa Marshall

Unit Manager

Boris Kunac
Trevor Brooks
Aaron Thorpe
Michael Robins
Rich Grey
Nicki Tremain
Joey Vaessen
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk

Sound

Sound Recordist with equipment

Wendy Adams
Myk Farmer
Eugene Arts
Graham Morris
Ant Nevison
Tony Johnson
Adam Martin
Richard Flynn
Mark Williams
Steven Harris
Craig O\'Reilly
Al Seconi
Craig Perry
Mark Storey
Mike Westgate
Ande Schurr
Mark Messenger
Dave Madigan

Other

T/Vehicle Drive

Michael Robins

Personal Assistant

Scott Chiplin

Wardrobe

Key Costume

Barbara Darragh
Shani Gyde
Tracy Feickert
Miranda Raman
Emma Skudder
Emma Aubin
Olivia Dobson
Sara Beale

Costume Assistant

Jonathan Zsofi
Olivia Dobson
Chrystal Ashford
Lina M Cruz

Catering

Catering

Flying Trestles
Carwyns Catering
Marvel Kitchen Ltd
Get Cheffed
Foodsters Ltd

Safety

On Set Safety

Deane Lucas
Lifeguard and Safety
Louise Spraggon